
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile has 3 recorded moves across 3 clubs, most recently joining Shalulile Peter in 29 Jun 2026.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026CURRENT | Shalulile Peter | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026CURRENT | Shalulile Peter | Free agent | |
| 22 Sept 2020 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Peter Taanyanda Shalulile: 63 matches, 3,511 minutes, 18 goals, 3 assists, average match rating 6.9 across Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 17 | 7 | 573 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 25 | 15 | 1,389 | 6 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 21 | 17 | 1,549 | 9 | 2 | 7.13 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | Fsub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | — | 6.3 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 1-0 | F | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | — | 6.2 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | Fsub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/2 | — | 6.9 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 2-1 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 27 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-0 | Fsub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 1/1 | — | 6.5 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 1-0 | F | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 6.5 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | F | 78 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 0 | 0/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 27 Sept 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 4-1 | Fsub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 6.7 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | F | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 6.2 |
| 20 Sept 2025 | v Durban City | W 3-1 | Fsub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.3 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 3 | 0/3 | — | 6 |
| 14 Sept 2025 | v Magesi | W 3-0 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 30 Aug 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | F | 66 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 0 | 3/4 | — | 7.3 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 20 Aug 2025 | @ Magesi | W 2-0 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 3/13 | — | 7.2 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | Fsub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.5 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | @ Chippa United | D 1-1 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 18 May 2025 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | Fsub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 14 May 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | Fsub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/5 | — | 6.6 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 1-2 | F | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/2 | — | 6.5 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | F | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 3/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 2 | 0/4 | — | 7 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | F | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | — | 6.6 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 4-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/7 | — | 7.3 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 4-1 | F(C) | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.9 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | W 3-1 | F | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/5 | — | 6.3 |
| 11 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | F | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/4 | — | 6.7 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | W 4-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 11/23 | — | 7.2 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Supersport United | W 3-0 | F | 76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2/6 | — | 7.5 |
| 02 Feb 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 4-0 | Fsub | 53 | 2 | 0 | 4 (3) | 0 | 6/7 | — | 9.3 |
| 22 Jan 2025 | @ Magesi | W 2-1 | F | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | — | 6.3 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 2-0 | Fsub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | Fsub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | — | 6.3 |
| 18 Dec 2024 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | Fsub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 1/5 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | v Sekhukhune United | W 3-0 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 06 Nov 2024 | v Polokwane City | W 2-0 | F | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | — | 6.6 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | v Cape Town City | W 3-0 | F | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 8/12 | — | 8.6 |
| 27 Oct 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | Fsub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 23 Oct 2024 | v Royal AM | W 2-1 | F | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/10 | — | 6.7 |
| 28 Sept 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 2-1 | Fsub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | — | 6.3 |
| 24 Sept 2024 | v Marumo Gallants | W 4-1 | Fsub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 17 Sept 2024 | v Supersport United | W 2-0 | F | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 21 May 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | F | 95 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 7/10 | — | 7.9 |
| 18 May 2024 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 4/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 14 May 2024 | @ Royal AM | W 2-0 | F | 85 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 1 | 2/8 | ■ | 7.7 |
| 11 May 2024 | v Royal AM | W 1-0 | F | 96 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 4/9 | — | 7.5 |
| 08 May 2024 | @ Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | Fsub | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/9 | — | 7 |
| 02 May 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 5-1 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 29 Apr 2024 | v TS Galaxy | W 3-0 | F | 81 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 3/8 | — | 8.3 |
| 15 Apr 2024 | @ Moroka Swallows | D 2-2 | F | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 1/3 | — | 6.5 |
| 09 Apr 2024 | @ Ajax Cape Town | W 1-0 | F | 72 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9/13 | — | 7.2 |
| 12 Mar 2024 | v Supersport United | D 1-1 | Fsub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 17 Feb 2024 | v Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2/7 | ■ | 6.2 |
| 30 Dec 2023 | v Polokwane City | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/4 | — | 6.9 |
| 24 Dec 2023 | @ Cape Town City | D 0-0 | F | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | — | 6.3 |
| 13 Dec 2023 | v Ajax Cape Town | W 3-0 | Fsub | 50 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 0/3 | — | 7.2 |
| 06 Dec 2023 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | F | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 1/3 | — | 7 |
| 29 Nov 2023 | @ Supersport United | W 2-0 | F | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 1/3 | — | 7 |
| 27 Sept 2023 | v Stellenbosch | W 3-1 | F(C) | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6/10 | — | 7.9 |
| 20 Sept 2023 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 1-0 | F | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0/3 | — | 6.6 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile, attacker for Mamelodi Sundowns — the full 2025 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Peter Taanyanda Shalulile across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Peter Taanyanda Shalulile play for?
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile plays for Mamelodi Sundowns as a attacker in the 2025 season.
What position does Peter Taanyanda Shalulile play?
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile is a attacker for Mamelodi Sundowns.
How many goals has Peter Taanyanda Shalulile scored this season?
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile has 8 goals and 2 assists from 27 appearances across all competitions in the 2025 season.
Which competitions does Peter Taanyanda Shalulile play in?
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile features for Mamelodi Sundowns in 8 Cup, Premier Soccer League and CAF Champions League. Octafield tracks every competition separately, so Peter Taanyanda Shalulile’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Peter Taanyanda Shalulile from and how old is Peter Taanyanda Shalulile?
Peter Taanyanda Shalulile is 32 years old and was born in Windhoek, Namibia.