
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Teboho Mokoena has one recorded move across 2 clubs, most recently joining Mamelodi Sundowns in 27 Jan 2022.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2022CURRENT | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Teboho Mokoena — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Teboho Mokoena: 66 matches, 4,530 minutes, 9 goals, 6 assists, average match rating 7.3 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 24 | 16 | 1,464 | 3 | 2 | 7.25 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 23 | 19 | 1,752 | 2 | 3 | 7.31 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 16 | 12 | 1,066 | 2 | 1 | 7.31 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | v Amazulu | W 5-2 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 0/3 | — | 7.7 |
| 12 May 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | L 2-3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | — | 7 |
| 09 May 2026 | v Siwelele | W 7-4 | M | 68 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 4/9 | — | 8 |
| 06 May 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/8 | — | 6.7 |
| 03 May 2026 | v Polokwane City | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4/6 | — | 8.9 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7.9 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | Msub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.7 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | v Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/9 | — | 7 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | @ Durban City | W 1-0 | Msub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 03 Apr 2026 | v Chippa United | W 4-1 | Msub | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | — | 6.9 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | v Marumo Gallants | W 3-1 | Msub | 45 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 2/5 | — | 9.3 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 2-0 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 04 Mar 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 5/7 | ■ | 8 |
| 01 Mar 2026 | v Sekhukhune United | W 3-1 | M | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/9 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7/8 | — | 7.7 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 3/6 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 03 Dec 2025 | @ Siwelele | D 1-1 | M | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | ■■ | 6.7 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (3) | 1 | 2/4 | — | 6.9 |
| 27 Sept 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 4-1 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 24 Sept 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 4/11 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 20 Sept 2025 | v Durban City | W 3-1 | M | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 3/5 | — | 7 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 4/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | Msub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.3 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 4/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | @ Magesi | W 2-0 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 12 Aug 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/8 | — | 7.7 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | @ Chippa United | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 18 May 2025 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 7.2 |
| 14 May 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 11 May 2025 | v Stellenbosch | W 3-0 | M | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 07 May 2025 | v Chippa United | W 3-0 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 1/2 | — | 7.5 |
| 03 May 2025 | @ Cape Town City | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/6 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 3-0 | M | 53 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 1 | 3/7 | — | 7.9 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7/11 | — | 7.5 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1/3 | — | 7.3 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | Msub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | M(C) | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/3 | — | 7.2 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 4-2 | M(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 4-1 | Msub | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | W 3-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 2 | 5/8 | ■ | 7.7 |
| 11 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 4/9 | ■ | 7.9 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | W 4-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 3 | 10/16 | — | 8.9 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Supersport United | W 3-0 | M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 02 Feb 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 4-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 4/4 | — | 8.2 |
| 22 Jan 2025 | @ Magesi | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | — | 7 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5/8 | — | 7.9 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | v Sekhukhune United | W 3-0 | Msub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/2 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 27 Oct 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | Msub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | v Royal AM | W 2-1 | D | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 6/11 | — | 7.2 |
| 25 May 2024 | v Cape Town City | L 0-1 | Msub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 3/6 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 21 May 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | Msub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 6.9 |
| 15 Apr 2024 | @ Moroka Swallows | D 2-2 | M(C) | 43 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 1/1 | — | 7.9 |
| 09 Apr 2024 | @ Ajax Cape Town | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | — | 7.5 |
| 12 Mar 2024 | v Supersport United | D 1-1 | D | 95 | 1 | 0 | 4 (2) | 1 | 3/8 | ■ | 7.6 |
| 30 Dec 2023 | v Polokwane City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 8/13 | — | 7.6 |
| 13 Dec 2023 | v Ajax Cape Town | W 3-0 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 06 Dec 2023 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | M | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 12/14 | — | 7.6 |
| 29 Nov 2023 | @ Supersport United | W 2-0 | Msub | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 20 Sept 2023 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 11/15 | ■ | 7.9 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Teboho Mokoena, midfielder for Mamelodi Sundowns — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Teboho Mokoena across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Teboho Mokoena play for?
Teboho Mokoena plays for Mamelodi Sundowns as a midfielder in the 2026 season.
What position does Teboho Mokoena play?
Teboho Mokoena is a midfielder for Mamelodi Sundowns.
How many goals has Teboho Mokoena scored this season?
Teboho Mokoena has 6 goals and 3 assists from 41 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Teboho Mokoena play in?
Teboho Mokoena features for Mamelodi Sundowns in Premier Soccer League, CAF Champions League and 8 Cup. Octafield tracks every competition separately, so Teboho Mokoena’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Teboho Mokoena from and how old is Teboho Mokoena?
Teboho Mokoena is 29 years old and was born in Bethlehem, South Africa.