OctafieldOCTAFIELD
Football›Premier Soccer League›Matchday 6
Premier Soccer LeagueMatchday 6
Marumo Gallants
FULL-TIME
1-1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Kick-off (SAST)
19:30 · 17 Sept 2025
Venue
Thohoyandou Stadium
Competition
Premier Soccer League

Marumo Gallants 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns. The full-time result from Premier Soccer League at Thohoyandou Stadium. Live in South Africa on SuperSport (DStv) and streamed on the DStv app.

In the table

#TeamPGDPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns8+1220
16Marumo Gallants6-62
Full Premier Soccer League table →

How to watch in South Africa

Live in South Africa on SuperSport (DStv) and streamed on the DStv app. Kick-off is 19:30 SAST.

Full football-on-TV guide for SA →

More Premier Soccer League

TS Galaxy0-1Kruger UnitedMilford FC5-1Richards BaySiwelele1-1Golden ArrowsChippa United1-1Mamelodi SundownsAmazulu1-0Marumo Gallants
Full Premier Soccer League log & fixtures →

Marumo Gallants vs Mamelodi Sundowns — FAQ

What time does Marumo Gallants vs Mamelodi Sundowns kick off in South Africa?
Marumo Gallants vs Mamelodi Sundowns kicks off at 19:30 SAST on Wednesday, 17 September at Thohoyandou Stadium.
Where can I watch Marumo Gallants vs Mamelodi Sundowns in South Africa?
Live in South Africa on SuperSport (DStv) and streamed on the DStv app.
Where are Marumo Gallants and Mamelodi Sundowns in the Premier Soccer League table?
Marumo Gallants are 16th on 2 points; Mamelodi Sundowns are 1st on 20.

All kick-off times shown in South African Standard Time (SAST).