
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Jayden Oswin Adams has 4 recorded moves across 3 clubs, most recently joining Adams Jayden in 10 Jul 2026.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026CURRENT | Adams Jayden | End of career | |
| 10 Jul 2026CURRENT | Adams Jayden | End of career | |
| 18 Jan 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 16 Jan 2025 | Transfer |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Jayden Oswin Adams — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Jayden Oswin Adams: 76 matches, 5,042 minutes, 8 goals, 8 assists, average match rating 7.06 across Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 26 | 17 | 1,422 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Stellenbosch | 25 | 20 | 1,616 | 4 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Stellenbosch | 25 | 23 | 2,004 | 3 | 6 | 7.24 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | M | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/7 | ■■ | 6.2 |
| 03 May 2026 | v Polokwane City | W 3-0 | M | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7/12 | — | 8 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2/7 | — | 7.3 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | v Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | Msub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | — | — |
| 07 Apr 2026 | @ Durban City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | — | 7.2 |
| 03 Apr 2026 | v Chippa United | W 4-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | — | 7.7 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 2-1 | M | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | ■ | 5.9 |
| 01 Mar 2026 | v Sekhukhune United | W 3-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/9 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5/9 | — | 7 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/7 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | v Orbit College | W 2-0 | M | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/3 | — | 7.3 |
| 03 Dec 2025 | @ Siwelele | D 1-1 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 05 Nov 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 1-0 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 01 Nov 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | Msub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 27 Sept 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 4-1 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 24 Sept 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 6.7 |
| 20 Sept 2025 | v Durban City | W 3-1 | Msub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 6.9 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 1-1 | M | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/9 | — | 6.2 |
| 14 Sept 2025 | v Magesi | W 3-0 | Msub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | — | 6.7 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | Msub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 6.6 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/15 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | @ Magesi | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 4/10 | — | 7.7 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | Msub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | @ Chippa United | D 1-1 | M | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 7 |
| 18 May 2025 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | Msub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.7 |
| 14 May 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | M | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 11 May 2025 | v Stellenbosch | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 07 May 2025 | v Chippa United | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 3/5 | — | 7.7 |
| 03 May 2025 | @ Cape Town City | W 2-0 | Msub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.3 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 3-0 | Msub | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.9 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 1-2 | M | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/5 | — | 6.7 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 3/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | M | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 4-2 | M | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | — | 7.2 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 4-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 4/5 | — | 7.6 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | W 3-1 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/7 | — | 7.5 |
| 11 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | M | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | — | 6.6 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | W 4-1 | M | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Supersport United | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 4/5 | — | 7.6 |
| 02 Feb 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 4-0 | Msub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 08 Jan 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | L 1-2 | M | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5/6 | — | 6.9 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | @ Supersport United | D 1-1 | M | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 8/14 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 18 Dec 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 06 Nov 2024 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | Msub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 26 Oct 2024 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/13 | ■■ | 6.3 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | @ Chippa United | W 2-0 | M | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 2/5 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 25 Sept 2024 | v Cape Town City | W 3-0 | M | 95 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 2 | 5/7 | — | 8 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | v Golden Arrows | L 0-2 | M | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 25 May 2024 | @ Richards Bay | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 7/15 | — | 7.2 |
| 18 May 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 11 May 2024 | @ Moroka Swallows | L 0-2 | M | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5/9 | — | 7 |
| 08 May 2024 | v Amazulu | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7.3 |
| 01 May 2024 | v Golden Arrows | W 3-0 | M | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3/5 | — | 8 |
| 27 Apr 2024 | v Polokwane City | W 5-0 | M | 83 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2/7 | — | 8.3 |
| 21 Apr 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | W 2-1 | M | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/14 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 17 Apr 2024 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | M | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | — | 6.9 |
| 02 Apr 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/10 | — | 7.2 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Jayden Oswin Adams, midfielder for Mamelodi Sundowns — the full 2025 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Jayden Oswin Adams across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Jayden Oswin Adams play for?
Jayden Oswin Adams plays for Mamelodi Sundowns as a midfielder in the 2025 season.
What position does Jayden Oswin Adams play?
Jayden Oswin Adams is a midfielder for Mamelodi Sundowns.
How many goals has Jayden Oswin Adams scored this season?
Jayden Oswin Adams has 2 goals and 1 assist from 39 appearances across all competitions in the 2025 season.
Which competitions does Jayden Oswin Adams play in?
Jayden Oswin Adams features for Mamelodi Sundowns in Premier Soccer League, CAF Champions League and 8 Cup. Octafield tracks every competition separately, so Jayden Oswin Adams’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Jayden Oswin Adams from and how old is Jayden Oswin Adams?
Jayden Oswin Adams is 25 years old and was born in Cape Town, South Africa.