
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Sirgio Kammies has 2 recorded moves across 3 clubs, most recently joining Chippa United in 01 Jul 2022.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022CURRENT | — | ||
| 22 Sept 2020 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Sirgio Kammies — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Sirgio Kammies: 78 matches, 5,377 minutes, 1 goal, 3 assists, average match rating 6.75 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Chippa United | 3 | 2 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Chippa United | 24 | 23 | 1,873 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Chippa United | 3 | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Chippa United | 21 | 20 | 1,792 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Chippa United | 27 | 15 | 1,249 | 0 | 1 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | @ Siwelele | D 1-1 | Dsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | F | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.6 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | @ Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 23 May 2026 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | D | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 2/7 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Golden Arrows | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 09 May 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/13 | ■ | 6 |
| 06 May 2026 | v Sekhukhune United | L 1-3 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/12 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | @ Amazulu | L 1-5 | M | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | — | 6.3 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | v Polokwane City | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/14 | — | 6.6 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | v Siwelele | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5/15 | — | 6.5 |
| 03 Apr 2026 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-4 | M | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | — | 6.3 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | @ Magesi | D 2-2 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | ■ | 7 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | v Richards Bay | W 3-0 | M | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/5 | ■ | 7.6 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | v Durban City | W 2-0 | M | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 4/6 | — | 7 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 1-0 | Dsub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 03 Dec 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | @ Siwelele | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 5/7 | — | 6.5 |
| 04 Nov 2025 | v Magesi | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | v Amazulu | L 0-3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | — | 5.9 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 28 Sept 2025 | v Stellenbosch | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 5/8 | — | 7.9 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 21 Sept 2025 | @ Polokwane City | L 1-2 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | — | 6.2 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | v Orbit College | W 2-1 | D | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/13 | — | 7 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | D | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 5.7 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/7 | — | 6.2 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | v TS Galaxy | L 1-4 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10/14 | — | 5.9 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | @ Durban City | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/14 | — | 6.3 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9/18 | — | 6.7 |
| 03 May 2025 | @ Supersport United | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/17 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | M | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 1/7 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7 |
| 29 Mar 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/11 | ■ | 7 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | v Polokwane City | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6/11 | — | 7.3 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-1 | M | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/14 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/13 | — | 6.6 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | — | 7 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | @ Cape Town City | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/10 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Magesi | W 4-1 | M | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | D 2-2 | D | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/12 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-1 | Dsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | — | 7.3 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | @ Amazulu | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/17 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | v Golden Arrows | W 2-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 7/14 | — | 7.9 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/9 | — | 6.3 |
| 25 Sept 2024 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | D | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/8 | ■■ | 5.9 |
| 21 Sept 2024 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 6/9 | — | 8.3 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 25 May 2024 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | D | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | — | 6.6 |
| 12 May 2024 | @ Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | D | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8/11 | — | 7.2 |
| 08 May 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3/8 | — | 6.6 |
| 27 Apr 2024 | @ Amazulu | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 20 Apr 2024 | @ Supersport United | W 2-0 | D | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | — | 6.9 |
| 06 Apr 2024 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 2-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/13 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 03 Apr 2024 | v Ajax Cape Town | W 2-0 | D | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.9 |
| 30 Mar 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | D | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | — | 6.5 |
| 06 Mar 2024 | v Richards Bay | W 3-0 | D | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 6.9 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Sirgio Kammies, defender for Chippa United — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Sirgio Kammies across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Sirgio Kammies play for?
Sirgio Kammies plays for Chippa United as a defender in the 2026 season.
What position does Sirgio Kammies play?
Sirgio Kammies is a defender for Chippa United.
How many goals has Sirgio Kammies scored this season?
Sirgio Kammies has 0 goals and 0 assists from 3 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Sirgio Kammies play in?
Sirgio Kammies features for Chippa United in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Sirgio Kammies’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Sirgio Kammies from and how old is Sirgio Kammies?
Sirgio Kammies is 28 years old and was born in South Africa.