
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Stanley Nwabali has 4 recorded moves across 3 clubs, most recently joining Nwabali Stanley in 31 Jan 2026.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2026CURRENT | Nwabali Stanley | Free agent | |
| 31 Jan 2026CURRENT | Nwabali Stanley | Free agent | |
| 31 Jan 2026CURRENT | Nwabali Stanley | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Stanley Nwabali — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Stanley Nwabali: 64 matches, 5,477 minutes, 1 assist, average match rating 7.29 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Chippa United | 4 | 4 | 360 | 15 | 5 | 7.58 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Chippa United | 11 | 11 | 934 | 26 | 16 | 7.05 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Chippa United | 23 | 23 | 2,007 | 83 | 20 | 7.36 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Chippa United | 26 | 25 | 2,176 | 75 | 22 | 7.28 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | Saves | Conceded | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | @ Siwelele | D 1-1 | G | 90 | 2 | 1 | — | ■ | 7.3 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | G | 90 | 5 | 3 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | v Richards Bay | D 1-1 | G | 90 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | @ Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | G | 90 | 6 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 10 |
| 04 Nov 2025 | v Magesi | D 0-0 | G(C) | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 7.2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | v Amazulu | L 0-3 | G(C) | 90 | 3 | 3 | 1/1 | — | 6.9 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | G(C) | 90 | 4 | 2 | 1/1 | — | 6.6 |
| 28 Sept 2025 | v Stellenbosch | D 0-0 | G(C) | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 7.5 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | G(C) | 90 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 7.5 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | v Orbit College | W 2-1 | G(C) | 90 | 3 | 1 | 3/4 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | G(C) | 90 | 4 | 3 | 2/2 | — | 7.7 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-1 | G(C) | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 7 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | v TS Galaxy | L 1-4 | G | 90 | 5 | 4 | — | ■ | 5.6 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | @ Durban City | L 0-1 | G(C) | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 6.7 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | G(C) | 90 | 2 | 1 | 2/2 | — | 7.6 |
| 07 May 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-3 | G(C) | 90 | 3 | 3 | 1/1 | — | 6.3 |
| 03 May 2025 | @ Supersport United | L 0-2 | G(C) | 90 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | G(C) | 90 | 3 | 0 | 3/3 | ■ | 7.6 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | G(C) | 90 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 7.6 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | v Polokwane City | W 2-0 | G(C) | 90 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 7.2 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-1 | G(C) | 96 | 7 | 1 | — | — | 7.9 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 8.2 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | G(C) | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | — | 6.5 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | @ Cape Town City | W 2-0 | G(C) | 90 | 6 | 0 | 3/3 | — | 8.2 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | G(C) | 90 | 6 | 1 | 1/1 | — | 7.2 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Magesi | W 4-1 | G(C) | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3/3 | — | 7.9 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | G(C) | 90 | 1 | 1 | — | ■ | 6.5 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-1 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 7.2 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | v Cape Town City | L 0-1 | G(C) | 90 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 8.9 |
| 26 Nov 2024 | v Supersport United | D 0-0 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 8 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | @ Amazulu | L 0-2 | G(C) | 90 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | — | 6.3 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | v Golden Arrows | W 2-0 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 7.9 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-2 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 2 | 1/1 | — | 7.5 |
| 29 Sept 2024 | v TS Galaxy | W 2-1 | G(C) | 90 | 3 | 1 | 1/1 | — | 6.9 |
| 25 Sept 2024 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | G(C) | 90 | 5 | 1 | 1/1 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 21 Sept 2024 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | G(C) | 90 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 7.7 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 1-2 | G(C) | 90 | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | — | 7.5 |
| 25 May 2024 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | G | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0/1 | ■ | 8.2 |
| 18 May 2024 | @ Royal AM | D 0-0 | G | 90 | 3 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 7.7 |
| 12 May 2024 | @ Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | G | 95 | 2 | 1 | 1/1 | — | 6.7 |
| 08 May 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-2 | G | 90 | 3 | 2 | — | — | 7.2 |
| 01 May 2024 | v Moroka Swallows | L 1-2 | Gsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 27 Apr 2024 | @ Amazulu | L 1-2 | G | 90 | 3 | 2 | 2/2 | ■ | 7 |
| 20 Apr 2024 | @ Supersport United | W 2-0 | G | 90 | 8 | 0 | 2/2 | ■ | 8.9 |
| 03 Apr 2024 | v Ajax Cape Town | W 2-0 | G | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.3 |
| 30 Mar 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | G | 49 | 2 | 1 | 2/2 | — | 7.2 |
| 06 Mar 2024 | v Richards Bay | W 3-0 | G | 95 | 3 | 0 | 1/2 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 01 Mar 2024 | @ Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | G | 90 | 2 | 1 | 2/2 | — | 7 |
| 30 Dec 2023 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-2 | G | 90 | 3 | 2 | 3/3 | — | 7.7 |
| 23 Dec 2023 | v Polokwane City | L 1-2 | G | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0/1 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 09 Dec 2023 | v Golden Arrows | W 2-0 | G | 98 | 3 | 0 | — | ■ | 7.3 |
| 06 Dec 2023 | @ Sekhukhune United | L 0-2 | G | 90 | 6 | 2 | 1/1 | — | 7.7 |
| 11 Nov 2023 | v Stellenbosch | D 0-0 | G | 94 | 5 | 0 | 2/2 | — | 8.5 |
| 28 Oct 2023 | v Amazulu | D 1-1 | G | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | ■ | 6.5 |
| 04 Oct 2023 | @ Moroka Swallows | D 0-0 | G | 71 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 6.7 |
| 26 Sept 2023 | v Supersport United | W 1-0 | G | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 6.9 |
| 19 Sept 2023 | @ Richards Bay | W 2-1 | G | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 30 Aug 2023 | v Royal AM | L 2-3 | G | 98 | 4 | 3 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 25 Aug 2023 | @ Ajax Cape Town | W 1-0 | G | 90 | 5 | 0 | 2/2 | ■ | 8.2 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Stanley Nwabali, goalkeeper for Chippa United — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Stanley Nwabali across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Stanley Nwabali play for?
Stanley Nwabali plays for Chippa United as a goalkeeper in the 2026 season.
What position does Stanley Nwabali play?
Stanley Nwabali is a goalkeeper for Chippa United.
How many goals has Stanley Nwabali scored this season?
Stanley Nwabali has 0 goals and 0 assists from 4 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Stanley Nwabali play in?
Stanley Nwabali features for Chippa United in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Stanley Nwabali’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Stanley Nwabali from and how old is Stanley Nwabali?
Stanley Nwabali is 30 years old and was born in Lagos, Nigeria.