
Match record
Devin Titus — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Devin Titus: 89 matches, 6,988 minutes, 17 goals, 15 assists, average match rating 7.04 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Stellenbosch | 2 | 1 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Stellenbosch | 27 | 27 | 2,207 | 1 | 6 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Stellenbosch | 3 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Stellenbosch | 28 | 26 | 2,122 | 8 | 5 | 7.16 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Stellenbosch | 29 | 29 | 2,309 | 7 | 3 | 7.1 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | @ Polokwane City | D 3-3 | M | 79 | 1 | 0 | 4 (1) | 1 | 6/11 | — | 7.5 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | v Amazulu | L 0-1 | Fsub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.5 |
| 23 May 2026 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 0-0 | M | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/2 | — | 6.6 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Orbit College | W 2-0 | M | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4/10 | — | 7.3 |
| 08 May 2026 | @ Durban City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7/15 | — | 6.7 |
| 05 May 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-2 | F | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/11 | — | 6.6 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | F | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1/10 | — | 5.9 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | M | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 1/4 | — | 6.3 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | v Sekhukhune United | W 3-1 | F | 87 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 2 | 3/5 | — | 8 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | L 1-2 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 4/12 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | v Chippa United | W 2-1 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7/14 | — | 6.9 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | @ Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2/7 | — | 6.7 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | M | 89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7/12 | — | 7.5 |
| 03 Mar 2026 | @ Siwelele | D 0-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/13 | — | 6.3 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | v Amazulu | W 1-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 (3) | 2 | 5/10 | — | 7.6 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 1 | 5/8 | — | 8.2 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | v Magesi | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/15 | — | 7.6 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 1-0 | F | 85 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 03 Dec 2025 | v Polokwane City | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/11 | — | 6.9 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | @ Orbit College | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 1/6 | — | 7 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | v Siwelele | L 0-2 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8/11 | — | 7.3 |
| 02 Nov 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-2 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 2/2 | — | 6.2 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 4-3 | M | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 (1) | 2 | 6/13 | — | 7.5 |
| 28 Sept 2025 | @ Chippa United | D 0-0 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/7 | — | 6.3 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | v Durban City | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/12 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 20 Sept 2025 | v Richards Bay | L 0-1 | M | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | @ Amazulu | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10/20 | — | 6.5 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/9 | — | 6.2 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | M | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | — | 6.6 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-1 | M | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/11 | — | 6.6 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | @ Magesi | D 1-1 | M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/11 | — | 7.2 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-2 | M | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 4/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 24 May 2025 | @ Cape Town City | D 0-0 | M | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 5/7 | — | 7.7 |
| 17 May 2025 | v Supersport United | W 2-1 | M | 88 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | 1 | 6/9 | — | 8.3 |
| 11 May 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-3 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 6.3 |
| 03 May 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 3-0 | F | 62 | 1 | 0 | 4 (2) | 1 | 0/4 | — | 7.9 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | v Chippa United | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | v Amazulu | W 1-0 | Fsub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 7.2 |
| 29 Mar 2025 | @ Magesi | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 4/9 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-1 | M | 85 | 0 | 1 | 2 (2) | 1 | 2/7 | — | 7 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | D 0-0 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/5 | — | 6.2 |
| 04 Mar 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 (1) | 1 | 5/8 | — | 7.9 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | v Polokwane City | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6/10 | — | 7.6 |
| 25 Feb 2025 | v Magesi | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/8 | — | 7.3 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | v Richards Bay | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6/9 | — | 7.6 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | W 3-2 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 6/8 | — | 8.2 |
| 07 Feb 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/13 | — | 6.3 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 4/5 | — | 7.3 |
| 23 Jan 2025 | @ Amazulu | W 5-0 | M | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 (2) | 2 | 5/9 | — | 8.9 |
| 08 Jan 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5/12 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | @ Supersport United | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | — | 6.3 |
| 18 Dec 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 3 | 2/4 | — | 7 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 1-0 | M | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 06 Nov 2024 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | M | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.9 |
| 31 Oct 2024 | v Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3/10 | ■ | 7 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | @ Richards Bay | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/7 | — | 6.2 |
| 23 Oct 2024 | @ Chippa United | W 2-0 | D | 67 | 1 | 1 | 3 (3) | 4 | 3/8 | — | 9.2 |
| 29 Sept 2024 | @ Polokwane City | D 1-1 | M | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/9 | — | 6.3 |
| 25 Sept 2024 | v Cape Town City | W 3-0 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0/1 | — | 6.3 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | v Golden Arrows | L 0-2 | Msub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | — | 6.3 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Devin Titus, attacker for Stellenbosch — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Devin Titus across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Devin Titus play for?
Devin Titus plays for Stellenbosch as a attacker in the 2026 season.
What position does Devin Titus play?
Devin Titus is a attacker for Stellenbosch.
How many goals has Devin Titus scored this season?
Devin Titus has 1 goal and 0 assists from 2 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Devin Titus play in?
Devin Titus features for Stellenbosch in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Devin Titus’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Devin Titus from and how old is Devin Titus?
Devin Titus is 26 years old and was born in South Africa.