
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Bradley Grobler has 4 recorded moves across 4 clubs, most recently joining Sekhukhune United in 09 Jul 2025.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jul 2025CURRENT | Supersport Utd | — | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 02 Jan 2013 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2012 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Bradley Grobler — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Bradley Grobler: 65 matches, 4,340 minutes, 22 goals, 3 assists, average match rating 7.06 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Stellenbosch | 4 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Sekhukhune United | 20 | 18 | 1,493 | 8 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Supersport United | 15 | 10 | 962 | 4 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Supersport United | 26 | 21 | 1,798 | 10 | 1 | 7.23 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sept 2026 | @ Durban City | D 0-0 | — | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/13 | — | 6.89 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | Fsub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.3 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | v Marumo Gallants | W 3-1 | Fsub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | — | — |
| 11 Aug 2026 | @ Polokwane City | D 3-3 | Fsub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 6.7 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | F | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | — | 6.5 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | v Polokwane City | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 3/9 | — | 6.5 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | @ Durban City | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7/11 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Mar 2026 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-3 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 4/7 | — | 7.7 |
| 01 Feb 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | W 1-0 | F | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 10/19 | ■ | 7 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-2 | F | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | — | 6.3 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13/23 | — | 6.9 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | F | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7/12 | — | 6.7 |
| 04 Nov 2025 | v Richards Bay | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 7/13 | — | 6.3 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | @ Siwelele | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/12 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 27 Sept 2025 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/14 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | v Chippa United | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 (2) | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 20 Sept 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 1-0 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 5/7 | — | 7.7 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 3-1 | F | 77 | 2 | 1 | 2 (2) | 1 | 8/14 | — | 9.3 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | v Durban City | W 2-0 | F | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 11/23 | — | 8.2 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | v Amazulu | D 1-1 | Fsub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 6/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | @ Orbit College | W 3-0 | F | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/8 | — | 6.2 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 1-0 | Fsub | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/9 | — | 6.6 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | W 1-0 | F | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 29 May 2025 | v Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | Fsub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/8 | — | 6.6 |
| 24 May 2025 | v Richards Bay | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 8/20 | — | 6.9 |
| 20 May 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-1 | Fsub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 17 May 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | L 1-2 | F | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 4/11 | — | 6.3 |
| 03 May 2025 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | F | 83 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 4/8 | — | 8 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | @ Polokwane City | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 11/15 | — | 7.3 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 9/14 | — | 7.9 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | v Cape Town City | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/11 | — | 7 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 1-3 | Fsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | v Amazulu | D 0-0 | Fsub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.5 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | v Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | M | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 6/8 | — | 6.6 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | v Magesi | W 1-0 | M | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 2 | 13/23 | — | 8.2 |
| 06 Dec 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 1-0 | Fsub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0/6 | — | 7 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | v Marumo Gallants | L 0-1 | F(C) | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 9/16 | — | 7 |
| 26 Nov 2024 | @ Chippa United | D 0-0 | F | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 6/12 | — | 7.2 |
| 25 May 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | Fsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 18 May 2024 | v Moroka Swallows | W 2-0 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 9/21 | — | 7.5 |
| 10 May 2024 | v Ajax Cape Town | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/10 | — | 6.7 |
| 07 May 2024 | v Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | Fsub | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/18 | — | 8.58 |
| 01 May 2024 | @ Royal AM | W 1-0 | Fsub | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 27 Apr 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | L 1-2 | F | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/8 | — | 6.5 |
| 20 Apr 2024 | v Chippa United | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (3) | 0 | 10/17 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 17 Apr 2024 | v Polokwane City | D 1-1 | F | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 06 Apr 2024 | v TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | Fsub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7 |
| 12 Mar 2024 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | F | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/7 | ■ | 7 |
| 09 Mar 2024 | v Amazulu | D 1-1 | F | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6/11 | — | 7.2 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | v Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 8/12 | — | 7.7 |
| 30 Dec 2023 | @ Richards Bay | L 1-3 | F | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 9/16 | — | 7 |
| 23 Dec 2023 | v Orlando Pirates | W 3-1 | F | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 1/16 | — | 7 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | @ Moroka Swallows | W 2-1 | F | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 29 Nov 2023 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-2 | F | 94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5/9 | — | 7 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | @ Sekhukhune United | L 1-2 | F | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 5/15 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 08 Nov 2023 | @ Polokwane City | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13/26 | — | 7.5 |
| 01 Nov 2023 | @ TS Galaxy | W 3-2 | F | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 26 Oct 2023 | v Royal AM | W 3-1 | F | 90 | 3 | 0 | 5 (4) | 1 | 6/20 | — | 9.7 |
| 04 Oct 2023 | @ Ajax Cape Town | W 2-1 | F | 89 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 5/12 | — | 8.7 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Bradley Grobler, attacker for Stellenbosch — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Bradley Grobler across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Bradley Grobler play for?
Bradley Grobler plays for Stellenbosch as a attacker in the 2026 season.
What position does Bradley Grobler play?
Bradley Grobler is a attacker for Stellenbosch.
How many goals has Bradley Grobler scored this season?
Bradley Grobler has 0 goals and 0 assists from 4 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Bradley Grobler play in?
Bradley Grobler features for Stellenbosch in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Bradley Grobler’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Bradley Grobler from and how old is Bradley Grobler?
Bradley Grobler is 38 years old and was born in Sandton, South Africa.