OctafieldOCTAFIELD
Home/Players/Bulls/Ruan Swart
Swart
RS
Bulls

Ruan Swart

Position
PROP
Group
FORWARD
Status
FIT
Ruan Swart is a professional prop for the Bulls, anchoring the scrum in the front row. Track Ruan's fixtures, results, team news and match appearances across the URC and Currie Cup on Octafield.
Latest News
No articles featuring Ruan Swart yet. Check back for latest news and match coverage.
About Ruan Swart

Ruan Swart is a professional rugby union prop registered with the Bulls, the Pretoria-based franchise. He forms part of the matchday squad and is tasked with anchoring the scrum in the front row.

As a prop, Ruan features for the Bulls across the United Rugby Championship, the Currie Cup and European club competition, with home fixtures played at Loftus Versfeld in Pretoria.

Follow Ruan Swart's match appearances, fixtures, results and the latest Bulls news on Octafield — South Africa's home of rugby.

Frequently Asked
What position does Ruan Swart play?
Ruan Swart plays prop for the Bulls.
Which team does Ruan Swart play for?
Ruan Swart plays for the Bulls, the Pretoria-based side competing in the United Rugby Championship and Currie Cup.
Where do the Bulls play their home games?
The Bulls play their home matches at Loftus Versfeld in Pretoria, South Africa.
Where can I follow Ruan Swart's fixtures and stats?
Follow Ruan Swart's fixtures, results, match appearances and Bulls news on Octafield — South Africa's home of rugby.
Teammates
Ruan Vermaak
Ruan Vermaak
LOCK
Jeandre Rudolph
Jeandre Rudolph
FLANKER
Jannes Kirsten
Jannes Kirsten
FLANKER
Elrigh Louw
Elrigh Louw
NO. 8
Francois Klopper
Francois Klopper
PROP
Mpilo Gumede
Mpilo Gumede
FLANKER
Nama Xaba
Nama Xaba
FLANKER
Wilco Louw
Wilco Louw
PROP
Full Bulls squad →
Bulls — Form
Nextvs BOCE02 JulNextvs Griffons02 Jul19 Jun@ Leinster7–3606 Jun@ Gloucester21–5406 Jun@ Glasgow Warriors22–21
All fixtures & results →