
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Tshepang Moremi has 6 recorded moves across 5 clubs, most recently joining Orlando Pirates in 30 Jun 2025.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025CURRENT | Transfer | ||
| 29 Jun 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 26 Jun 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 01 Jul 2023 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2022 | Loan | ||
| 01 Jul 2021 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Tshepang Moremi — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Tshepang Moremi: 88 matches, 5,512 minutes, 12 goals, 11 assists, average match rating 6.78 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 3 | 3 | 239 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 26 | 17 | 1,464 | 5 | 4 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 2 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Amazulu | 28 | 26 | 2,210 | 3 | 7 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Amazulu | 29 | 15 | 1,517 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sept 2026 | @ Kruger United | W 4-0 | — | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/8 | — | 6.29 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | @ Amazulu | D 1-1 | M | 64 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 4 | 3/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | v Milford FC | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 3/8 | — | 8.2 |
| 23 May 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 2-0 | M | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6/12 | — | 6.5 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Durban City | D 0-0 | Msub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 3 | 0/1 | — | 7 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | M | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | v Amazulu | W 3-0 | M | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 2 | 3/11 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 2-2 | M | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 5-0 | M | 67 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 3 | 3/7 | — | 7.3 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | W 6-0 | M | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 (3) | 2 | 6/10 | — | 7.5 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | v Siwelele | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 3 | 1/7 | — | 7.6 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | v Richards Bay | W 2-0 | Msub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/7 | — | 6.6 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 2-1 | Msub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/6 | — | 6.5 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 3-0 | M | 85 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 1 | 2/8 | — | 8.2 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-2 | Msub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | — | 6.3 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | v Marumo Gallants | W 3-0 | Msub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 2-0 | M | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2/13 | — | 6.5 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 5 | 5/14 | — | 7.7 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 0-0 | M | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 3 | 6/10 | — | 7.3 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | @ Durban City | W 2-0 | M | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 6/9 | — | 6.7 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1/5 | — | 7.2 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 3-1 | M | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/10 | — | 6.5 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.2 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | v Polokwane City | W 1-0 | M | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 3 | 4/8 | — | 7.6 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | M | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3/12 | — | 6.6 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | @ Siwelele | W 1-0 | Msub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | — | 6.2 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | Msub | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 0/5 | — | 7.2 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | v Orbit College | W 1-0 | Msub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/6 | — | 6.9 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | v Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | Msub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 6.3 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | M | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 4/7 | — | 6.6 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | Msub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0/1 | — | 6.7 |
| 24 May 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 9/16 | — | 7.5 |
| 02 May 2025 | v Polokwane City | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/14 | — | 6.3 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 1-0 | M | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5/10 | — | 7.7 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/13 | — | 6.5 |
| 04 Apr 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | M | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | — | 6.7 |
| 29 Mar 2025 | @ Chippa United | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 3 | 3/10 | — | 7.2 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | v TS Galaxy | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 9/18 | — | 6.9 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/10 | — | 6.3 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Supersport United | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 02 Mar 2025 | v Cape Town City | W 2-0 | F | 84 | 0 | 2 | 1 (1) | 2 | 3/5 | — | 8.2 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v Magesi | W 3-0 | M | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 7/11 | — | 7.7 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | L 2-4 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 1 | 9/15 | — | 6.9 |
| 07 Feb 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | W 2-0 | M | 81 | 0 | 1 | 4 (2) | 1 | 5/10 | — | 7 |
| 04 Feb 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 2-2 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 2/9 | — | 7 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | v Supersport United | W 2-1 | M | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 6.7 |
| 23 Jan 2025 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-5 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/11 | ■ | 5.6 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | @ Magesi | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 08 Jan 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 2/10 | — | 6.5 |
| 04 Jan 2025 | v Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 7/13 | — | 6.7 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | @ Cape Town City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 3/12 | — | 6.7 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/11 | — | 6.6 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | v Royal AM | W 2-1 | Msub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/4 | — | 6.6 |
| 07 Dec 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | M | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/11 | — | 6.5 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 3-1 | M | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8/17 | — | 6.9 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | M | 77 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3/8 | — | 6.6 |
| 28 Sept 2024 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 0-1 | M | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 3/10 | — | 6.3 |
| 25 Sept 2024 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 1-3 | M | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/13 | ■ | 6.2 |
| 14 Sept 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 1-2 | Msub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | — | 6.2 |
| 25 May 2024 | v Golden Arrows | L 1-3 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/14 | — | 6.6 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Tshepang Moremi, midfielder for Orlando Pirates — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Tshepang Moremi across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Tshepang Moremi play for?
Tshepang Moremi plays for Orlando Pirates as a midfielder in the 2026 season.
What position does Tshepang Moremi play?
Tshepang Moremi is a midfielder for Orlando Pirates.
How many goals has Tshepang Moremi scored this season?
Tshepang Moremi has 2 goals and 0 assists from 3 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Tshepang Moremi play in?
Tshepang Moremi features for Orlando Pirates in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Tshepang Moremi’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Tshepang Moremi from and how old is Tshepang Moremi?
Tshepang Moremi is 25 years old and was born in South Africa.