
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Relebohile Mofokeng has 2 recorded moves across 2 clubs, most recently joining Union St. Gilloise in 01 Jul 2026.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026CURRENT | Transfer | ||
| 30 Jun 2026 | Transfer |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Relebohile Mofokeng — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Relebohile Mofokeng: 79 matches, 6,101 minutes, 18 goals, 17 assists, average match rating 7.35 across Premier Soccer League, Betway Premiership.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 24 | 20 | 1,870 | 10 | 8 | 7.6 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 3 | 3 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 25 | 25 | 2,210 | 5 | 5 | 7.48 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 27 | 20 | 1,759 | 3 | 4 | 7.06 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3/12 | — | 6.3 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Durban City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 (3) | 4 | 4/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 09 May 2026 | @ Magesi | W 3-0 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6/13 | — | 7.3 |
| 05 May 2026 | @ Stellenbosch | W 2-0 | M | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6/16 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 3 | 8/12 | — | 7.2 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | v Amazulu | W 3-0 | M | 84 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 6 | 3/9 | — | 8.6 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 2-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 5-0 | M | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 (2) | 3 | 9/11 | — | 10 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | W 6-0 | M | 90 | 3 | 0 | 4 (3) | 4 | 3/8 | — | 10 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | v Siwelele | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 6 | 4/8 | — | 7.9 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | v Richards Bay | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 3 | 7/14 | — | 7.9 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 2-1 | M | 89 | 1 | 0 | 6 (5) | 3 | 1/3 | — | 7.9 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1/8 | ■ | 6.6 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/12 | — | 6.3 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | v Marumo Gallants | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 6 | 7/18 | — | 9.3 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 5 | 4/5 | — | 8 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | 5 | 3/8 | — | 9.5 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 0-0 | Fsub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3/4 | — | 7 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | @ Durban City | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2/10 | — | 7.2 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 6 | 5/10 | — | 7.9 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 3-1 | Fsub | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | — | 6.6 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/9 | — | 7.3 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | @ Siwelele | W 1-0 | M | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/9 | — | 6.5 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | Fsub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | v Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3/11 | — | 7.3 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | Fsub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | — | 6.3 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6/12 | — | 6.9 |
| 28 May 2025 | v Magesi | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8/12 | — | 8.2 |
| 24 May 2025 | @ Amazulu | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 17 May 2025 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6/10 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 13 May 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4/7 | — | 7.5 |
| 03 May 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 3/8 | — | 7.5 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 3 | 6/13 | — | 7.3 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | @ Polokwane City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 2 | 5/11 | — | 7.7 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | W 2-1 | F | 77 | 2 | 0 | 4 (4) | 0 | 1/3 | — | 8.3 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | D 0-0 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 5/9 | — | 7.5 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 1-0 | M | 96 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8/15 | ■ | 7.7 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 8/15 | — | 7.3 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v Cape Town City | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (3) | 5 | 7/15 | — | 7.9 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-4 | M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 1/5 | — | 7.3 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 5/11 | — | 7.5 |
| 08 Jan 2025 | @ Cape Town City | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8/13 | — | 8.3 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | @ Magesi | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 3 | 2/8 | — | 7.2 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | v Marumo Gallants | W 8-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 (2) | 2 | 5/9 | — | 8.2 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 3/12 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Nov 2024 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 4/8 | ■ | 7.5 |
| 22 Oct 2024 | v Supersport United | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 29 Sept 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 1-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 3 | 4/8 | — | 7.6 |
| 24 Sept 2024 | v Polokwane City | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 5 | 6/12 | — | 7.9 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | v Chippa United | W 2-1 | M | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 1/7 | — | 6.3 |
| 25 May 2024 | v Supersport United | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 18 May 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 9/17 | — | 7 |
| 11 May 2024 | v Richards Bay | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 3 | 4/11 | — | 7.7 |
| 08 May 2024 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/11 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 May 2024 | @ Cape Town City | W 2-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 2 | 1 (1) | 3 | 2/8 | — | 8.2 |
| 28 Apr 2024 | @ Royal AM | W 4-0 | M | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 5/13 | — | 7.5 |
| 20 Apr 2024 | v Amazulu | W 1-0 | M | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 2/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 06 Apr 2024 | v Golden Arrows | W 7-1 | M | 90 | 1 | 1 | 6 (3) | 1 | 6/10 | — | 8.6 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Relebohile Mofokeng, attacker for Orlando Pirates — the full 2025 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Relebohile Mofokeng across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Relebohile Mofokeng play for?
Relebohile Mofokeng plays for Orlando Pirates as a attacker in the 2025 season.
What position does Relebohile Mofokeng play?
Relebohile Mofokeng is a attacker for Orlando Pirates.
How many goals has Relebohile Mofokeng scored this season?
Relebohile Mofokeng has 10 goals and 8 assists from 28 appearances across all competitions in the 2025 season.
Which competitions does Relebohile Mofokeng play in?
Relebohile Mofokeng features for Orlando Pirates in Premier Soccer League and 8 Cup. Octafield tracks every competition separately, so Relebohile Mofokeng’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Relebohile Mofokeng from and how old is Relebohile Mofokeng?
Relebohile Mofokeng is 21 years old and was born in South Africa.