
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Oswin Appollis has 6 recorded moves across 6 clubs, most recently joining Orlando Pirates in 02 Jul 2025.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jul 2025CURRENT | Transfer | ||
| 30 Jun 2025 | Transfer | ||
| 01 Jul 2023 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2022 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2021 | — | ||
| 02 Mar 2021 | Loan |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Oswin Appollis — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Oswin Appollis: 89 matches, 6,857 minutes, 19 goals, 12 assists, average match rating 7.16 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 5 | 4 | 321 | 2 | 2 | 7.54 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 27 | 21 | 1,906 | 8 | 6 | 7.17 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 3 | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Polokwane City | 25 | 25 | 2,035 | 2 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Polokwane City | 29 | 26 | 2,331 | 6 | 3 | 7.18 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sept 2026 | @ Kruger United | W 4-0 | — | 77 | 0 | 2 | 4 (2) | 3 | 5/8 | — | 7.69 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | v Sekhukhune United | W 2-0 | M | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 3/6 | — | 7.9 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | M | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 4/7 | — | 6.7 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | @ Amazulu | D 1-1 | Fsub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 4/4 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | v Milford FC | W 2-0 | M | 66 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 5/10 | — | 8.5 |
| 23 May 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 2-0 | M | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 8/15 | — | 7.3 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Durban City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 2 | 5/12 | — | 7.2 |
| 09 May 2026 | @ Magesi | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 3/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 05 May 2026 | @ Stellenbosch | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/7 | — | 7 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | M | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 3/4 | — | 7 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | v Amazulu | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 (3) | 3 | 6/9 | — | 10 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 2-2 | M | 68 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 0/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 5-0 | M | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 (3) | 5 | 6/11 | — | 9.2 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | W 6-0 | Fsub | 45 | 0 | 2 | 3 (1) | 4 | 1/1 | — | 7.3 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | v Siwelele | D 1-1 | M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 4 | 4/10 | — | 6.9 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | v Richards Bay | W 2-0 | M | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 2 | 2/4 | — | 7.6 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 2-1 | M | 77 | 0 | 0 | 5 (3) | 5 | 3/9 | — | 6.6 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 3-0 | M | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 1/5 | — | 7.3 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-2 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/6 | — | 6.6 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | v Marumo Gallants | W 3-0 | M | 69 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 2 | 2/8 | — | 7.3 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 2-0 | M | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 2/7 | — | 6.2 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 4 | 4/8 | — | 7.3 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 0-0 | Fsub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 3/4 | — | 7 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | @ Durban City | W 2-0 | Fsub | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 2 | 3/6 | — | 6.9 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | Fsub | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 1/1 | — | 8.2 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 3-1 | M | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | M | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 | — | 6.2 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | v Polokwane City | W 1-0 | M | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 2/7 | — | 7 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | Fsub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | — | 7 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | @ Siwelele | W 1-0 | Fsub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 3/6 | — | 7.9 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 (1) | 4 | 8/14 | — | 7.7 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | v Orbit College | W 1-0 | M | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/10 | — | 7 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | v Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | M | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | — | 6.6 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | M | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 4/8 | — | 6.5 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | M | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/5 | — | 6.3 |
| 17 May 2025 | v Cape Town City | L 0-2 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | v Supersport United | D 1-1 | M | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.5 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 3/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 3-1 | M | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6/9 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | @ Chippa United | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6/10 | — | 6.9 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | v Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 4/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/11 | — | 6.5 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 3 | 4/7 | — | 7.9 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | v Magesi | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10/15 | — | 7 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-2 | M | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | — | 6.5 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | D 0-0 | M | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 5/11 | — | 7.3 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | v Chippa United | W 1-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 5/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | @ Supersport United | W 1-0 | M | 83 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 3 | 3/5 | — | 8.3 |
| 05 Jan 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 6/10 | — | 7.2 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | @ Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | M | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 15 Dec 2024 | v Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 08 Dec 2024 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 2-0 | M | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 4/8 | — | 7.5 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8/12 | — | 7.7 |
| 27 Nov 2024 | @ Cape Town City | L 0-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 3/6 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 06 Nov 2024 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 4/10 | — | 6.6 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | @ Royal AM | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 7/10 | — | 7.5 |
| 27 Oct 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | W 1-0 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | — | 6.2 |
| 29 Sept 2024 | v Stellenbosch | D 1-1 | M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/7 | — | 6.3 |
| 24 Sept 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/6 | — | 6.5 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Oswin Appollis, midfielder for Orlando Pirates — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Oswin Appollis across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Oswin Appollis play for?
Oswin Appollis plays for Orlando Pirates as a midfielder in the 2026 season.
What position does Oswin Appollis play?
Oswin Appollis is a midfielder for Orlando Pirates.
How many goals has Oswin Appollis scored this season?
Oswin Appollis has 2 goals and 0 assists from 5 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Oswin Appollis play in?
Oswin Appollis features for Orlando Pirates in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Oswin Appollis’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Oswin Appollis from and how old is Oswin Appollis?
Oswin Appollis is 25 years old and was born in Cape Town, South Africa.