
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Nkosinathi Sibisi has one recorded move across 2 clubs, most recently joining Orlando Pirates in 01 Jul 2022.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022CURRENT | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Nkosinathi Sibisi — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Nkosinathi Sibisi: 77 matches, 5,128 minutes, 2 goals, average match rating 7.05 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 23 | 19 | 1,692 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Orlando Pirates | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 25 | 22 | 2,036 | 2 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Orlando Pirates | 23 | 10 | 860 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 7.3 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | @ Amazulu | D 1-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | — | 8 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | v Milford FC | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7.5 |
| 23 May 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | — | 7.7 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Durban City | D 0-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/10 | — | 7.5 |
| 09 May 2026 | @ Magesi | W 3-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | — | 7.9 |
| 05 May 2026 | @ Stellenbosch | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/11 | — | 7.2 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/8 | — | 7 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | v Amazulu | W 3-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | — | 7.3 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | @ Richards Bay | D 2-2 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | — | 6.6 |
| 07 Apr 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 5-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 22 Mar 2026 | @ TS Galaxy | W 6-0 | D(C) | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | ■ | 7.5 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | v Siwelele | D 1-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | v Richards Bay | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | — | 7.3 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 2-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | — | 6.7 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | W 3-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | — | 7.2 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-2 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 14 Feb 2026 | v Marumo Gallants | W 3-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 7.3 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7.6 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 7.6 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 0-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 4/9 | — | 7.3 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | @ Durban City | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/9 | — | 7.3 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 3-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/4 | — | 7.2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | Dsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 22 Oct 2025 | v Polokwane City | W 1-0 | Dsub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | — | — |
| 30 Sept 2025 | v TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | Dsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 23 Sept 2025 | @ Siwelele | W 1-0 | Dsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 28 May 2025 | v Magesi | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 24 May 2025 | @ Amazulu | D 1-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 7 |
| 20 May 2025 | @ Supersport United | W 1-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | — | 7.3 |
| 17 May 2025 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | — | 6.9 |
| 13 May 2025 | v Golden Arrows | W 3-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 7.2 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | D(C) | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6/11 | ■■ | 6.9 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | @ Polokwane City | W 1-0 | D(C) | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 8/9 | — | 8.9 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | W 2-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | — | 7 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | D 0-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5/5 | — | 8.3 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 1-0 | D(C) | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 6/9 | ■ | 7.9 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/11 | — | 6.6 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v Cape Town City | W 2-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | ■ | 7 |
| 08 Feb 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-4 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3/7 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 05 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 1-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 08 Jan 2025 | @ Cape Town City | L 0-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | @ Magesi | W 1-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | v Marumo Gallants | W 8-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Dec 2024 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 5/6 | ■ | 7 |
| 05 Nov 2024 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 5/7 | — | 7.7 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 22 Oct 2024 | v Supersport United | W 2-0 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7.3 |
| 29 Sept 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 1-0 | Dsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 7.2 |
| 24 Sept 2024 | v Polokwane City | W 3-0 | Dsub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 18 Sept 2024 | v Chippa United | W 2-1 | Dsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 18 May 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | ■ | 7 |
| 11 May 2024 | v Richards Bay | L 0-1 | Dsub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.9 |
| 08 May 2024 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | Dsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 01 May 2024 | @ Cape Town City | W 2-0 | Dsub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 03 Apr 2024 | @ Moroka Swallows | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/12 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 09 Mar 2024 | v Kaizer Chiefs | W 3-2 | Dsub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6.3 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Nkosinathi Sibisi, defender for Orlando Pirates — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Nkosinathi Sibisi across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Nkosinathi Sibisi play for?
Nkosinathi Sibisi plays for Orlando Pirates as a defender in the 2026 season.
What position does Nkosinathi Sibisi play?
Nkosinathi Sibisi is a defender for Orlando Pirates.
How many goals has Nkosinathi Sibisi scored this season?
Nkosinathi Sibisi has 0 goals and 0 assists from 3 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Nkosinathi Sibisi play in?
Nkosinathi Sibisi features for Orlando Pirates in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Nkosinathi Sibisi’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Nkosinathi Sibisi from and how old is Nkosinathi Sibisi?
Nkosinathi Sibisi is 30 years old and was born in Durban, South Africa.