OctafieldOCTAFIELD
Players · Amazulu
Ethan Duncan Brooks
Ethan Duncan

Brooks

2026 season
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Appearances
0
Minutes
Match rating
Teammates at Amazulu
Riaan Welwin HanamubDEFTaariq FieliesDEFKeegan Shannon Saxin AllanDEFSandile MthethwaDEFNkosikhona RadebeDEFHendrick EksteinMIDAthini MaqokolaMIDSiyanda HlangabezaMIDRichard Ofori AntwiGKMcedi VandalaMIDDarren JohnsonGKOmega MdakaDEF

Career path

Clubs & Transfers

Ethan Duncan Brooks has 3 recorded moves across 3 clubs, most recently joining Panserraikos in 31 Aug 2025.

TS Galaxy
Amazulu2022
Panserraikos2025
Transfer history
DateFromToType
31 Aug 2025CURRENTAmazuluPanserraikosFree agent
29 Jun 2025AmazuluPanserraikosFree agent
01 Jul 2022TS GalaxyAmazulu

Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.

Match record

Ethan Duncan Brooks — Match by Match

Every recorded appearance for Ethan Duncan Brooks: 56 matches, 2,670 minutes, 2 goals, 1 assist, average match rating 6.83 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.

Season totals by competition
SeasonCompetitionClubAppsStartsMinsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Betway PremiershipDurban City1031006.6
2024Premier Soccer LeagueAmazulu27121,005116.82
2023Premier Soccer LeagueAmazulu28211,634106.84
Recent appearances
DateOpponentResultPosMinsGAShotsKey PDuelsCardsRating
25 Aug 2026@ Kruger UnitedW 2-0Msub3100013/86.6
24 May 2025v Orlando PiratesD 1-1Msub1500003/46.6
02 May 2025v Polokwane CityD 1-1Msub30002 (1)02/37
26 Apr 2025@ Golden ArrowsW 1-0Msub1400001/26.7
15 Apr 2025@ StellenboschL 0-1M6500017/146.9
04 Apr 2025v Richards BayW 1-0M9000015/107.2
29 Mar 2025@ Chippa UnitedL 1-2M8800012/106.7
14 Mar 2025v TS GalaxyL 1-2M7100004/76.6
11 Mar 2025@ Mamelodi SundownsL 0-2Msub00000
05 Mar 2025@ Supersport UnitedD 0-0M4500000/56.3
02 Mar 2025v Cape Town CityW 2-0M9000006/126.9
22 Feb 2025v MagesiW 3-0M69001 (1)24/97.3
19 Feb 2025@ Sekhukhune UnitedL 2-4Msub00000
07 Feb 2025v Marumo GallantsW 2-0Msub900003/66.2
04 Feb 2025@ Kaizer ChiefsD 2-2Msub1100011/36.9
01 Feb 2025v Supersport UnitedW 2-1M4500003/76.5
23 Jan 2025v StellenboschL 0-5Msub00000
11 Jan 2025@ MagesiW 1-0Msub2800011/26.9
08 Jan 2025v Sekhukhune UnitedL 0-2Msub1800014/46.9
04 Jan 2025v Golden ArrowsD 0-0Msub00000
29 Dec 2024@ Cape Town CityW 1-0Msub1100001/46.3
24 Dec 2024v Mamelodi SundownsL 0-1Msub1800102/26.6
07 Dec 2024@ TS GalaxyL 0-1M5500011/26.9
30 Nov 2024@ Richards BayW 3-1M71101 (1)25/78
29 Oct 2024v Chippa UnitedW 2-0Msub00000
28 Sept 2024@ Marumo GallantsL 0-1M7600023/57
25 Sept 2024v Kaizer ChiefsL 1-3M7201023/77.3
14 Sept 2024@ Polokwane CityL 1-2Msub1400010/16.3
25 May 2024v Golden ArrowsL 1-3M5600005/56.9
18 May 2024@ Sekhukhune UnitedW 1-0Msub00000
12 May 2024v Kaizer ChiefsD 1-1Msub00000
08 May 2024@ StellenboschD 0-0M7600005/96.6
30 Apr 2024@ Richards BayL 1-2Msub2600001/25.9
27 Apr 2024v Chippa UnitedW 2-1M4500022/56.6
20 Apr 2024@ Orlando PiratesL 0-1M8000006/86.9
07 Apr 2024@ Cape Town CityW 1-0M4500004/116.3
02 Apr 2024v Polokwane CityD 0-0Msub1200006.7
30 Mar 2024@ TS GalaxyL 0-2M7800003/86.6
09 Mar 2024@ Supersport UnitedD 1-1M7800027/97.5
05 Mar 2024v Moroka SwallowsD 1-1M9000107/127.3
17 Feb 2024@ Ajax Cape TownL 1-3Msub600000/1
29 Dec 2023v Royal AMW 3-0Msub600001/1
22 Dec 2023v Ajax Cape TownD 1-1M4500006.3
13 Dec 2023v Sekhukhune UnitedW 1-0Msub1800006.3
06 Dec 2023v Mamelodi SundownsL 0-1M9500007/107.3
25 Nov 2023v StellenboschL 0-1M9500114/77.2
12 Nov 2023@ Golden ArrowsW 3-1M7100004/86.9
28 Oct 2023@ Chippa UnitedD 1-1M8800015/116.9
24 Oct 2023v Orlando PiratesD 0-0M4500004/76.7
29 Sept 2023@ Moroka SwallowsL 1-2M89101 (1)010/167.9
25 Sept 2023@ Polokwane CityD 0-0M9000025/97.3
17 Sept 2023v Cape Town CityW 3-2M8500117/117.2
30 Aug 2023v TS GalaxyW 1-0M7300014/96.6
26 Aug 2023@ Kaizer ChiefsL 0-3M7300104/126.3
19 Aug 2023v Richards BayD 0-0M7900005/97
09 Aug 2023v Supersport UnitedD 0-0M9000005/106.9

Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.

Ethan Duncan Brooks, m for Amazulu — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Ethan Duncan Brooks across the league and the cups.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Ethan Duncan Brooks play for?

Ethan Duncan Brooks plays for Amazulu as a m in the 2026 season.

What position does Ethan Duncan Brooks play?

Ethan Duncan Brooks is a m for Amazulu.

← All players · Amazulu squad · Football hub