Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Taariq Fielies has one recorded move across 2 clubs, most recently joining Amazulu in 21 Sept 2023.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2023CURRENT | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Taariq Fielies — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Taariq Fielies: 81 matches, 6,922 minutes, 2 goals, average match rating 7 across Betway Premiership, Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Betway Premiership | Amazulu | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Amazulu | 25 | 24 | 2,177 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Amazulu | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Amazulu | 27 | 26 | 2,345 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Cape Town City | 21 | 19 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Sept 2026 | v Amazulu | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | — | 6.58 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 2-5 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | — | 6 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | — | 7 |
| 01 Aug 2026 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/13 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 23 May 2026 | @ Durban City | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | — | 7.3 |
| 16 May 2026 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 09 May 2026 | @ Orbit College | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 06 May 2026 | v Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 | — | 7.9 |
| 25 Apr 2026 | v Chippa United | W 5-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.3 |
| 11 Apr 2026 | @ Siwelele | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 06 Apr 2026 | v Sekhukhune United | D 2-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 5.9 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | @ Polokwane City | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/10 | — | 7.9 |
| 14 Mar 2026 | v Richards Bay | W 2-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/8 | — | 7.5 |
| 04 Mar 2026 | v Magesi | D 0-0 | D | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/12 | ■ | 7.9 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | @ Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 9/14 | — | 7.2 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 31 Jan 2026 | @ Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/7 | — | 7.5 |
| 25 Jan 2026 | v TS Galaxy | W 3-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 6.5 |
| 02 Dec 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 3/4 | — | 7.9 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10/17 | ■ | 6.3 |
| 22 Nov 2025 | v Siwelele | W 2-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | @ Chippa United | W 3-0 | Dsub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | ■ | 6.9 |
| 18 Oct 2025 | v Durban City | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/3 | — | 8.5 |
| 01 Oct 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | L 1-3 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3/3 | — | 6.2 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | v Stellenbosch | W 2-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | @ Magesi | D 1-1 | D(C) | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/17 | ■ | 6.2 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/5 | — | 7 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.2 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Orbit College | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | — | 7.7 |
| 24 May 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1/4 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | — | 7.5 |
| 04 Apr 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 6/13 | — | 8.3 |
| 29 Mar 2025 | @ Chippa United | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 5/12 | — | 6.9 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | v TS Galaxy | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7/9 | — | 7.7 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 6.5 |
| 05 Mar 2025 | @ Supersport United | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | — | 6.9 |
| 02 Mar 2025 | v Cape Town City | W 2-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | — | 7.2 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | v Magesi | W 3-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | — | 7.3 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | L 2-4 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | — | 6.5 |
| 07 Feb 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | W 2-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7.5 |
| 04 Feb 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 2-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | — | 6.6 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | v Supersport United | W 2-1 | Dsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 23 Jan 2025 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-5 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | — | 6.5 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | @ Magesi | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 08 Jan 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 0-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/4 | — | 7 |
| 04 Jan 2025 | v Golden Arrows | D 0-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | — | 7.5 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | @ Cape Town City | W 1-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | — | 7.6 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/4 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | v Royal AM | W 2-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/3 | — | 6.6 |
| 07 Dec 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/11 | — | 7.2 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | @ Richards Bay | W 3-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | — | 7.3 |
| 29 Oct 2024 | v Chippa United | W 2-0 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | — | 7 |
| 28 Sept 2024 | @ Marumo Gallants | L 0-1 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 25 Sept 2024 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 1-3 | D | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/7 | — | 6.6 |
| 14 Sept 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 1-2 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | — | 6.7 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Taariq Fielies, defender for Amazulu — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Taariq Fielies across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Taariq Fielies play for?
Taariq Fielies plays for Amazulu as a defender in the 2026 season.
What position does Taariq Fielies play?
Taariq Fielies is a defender for Amazulu.
How many goals has Taariq Fielies scored this season?
Taariq Fielies has 0 goals and 0 assists from 4 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Taariq Fielies play in?
Taariq Fielies features for Amazulu in Premier Soccer League. Octafield tracks that competition separately, so Taariq Fielies’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Taariq Fielies from and how old is Taariq Fielies?
Taariq Fielies is 34 years old and was born in Cape Town, South Africa.
