OctafieldOCTAFIELD

Western Province vs Sharks — FNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026

FNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026
Western Province
29 24
Friday, 3 July 2026
Kearsney Stott Field
Sharks
Head to Head
2
Western Province wins
0
Draws
1
Sharks wins
03 Jul 26Western Province 2924 SharksFNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026
30 Jun 26Western Province 100 SharksFNB U16 Girls Week 2026
22 Aug 25Sharks 2921 Western ProvinceCurrie Cup
Form Guide
Western ProvinceWLLLL
W4022 vs Boland Cavaliers06 Sept
L1339 vs Pumas30 Aug
L2129 @ Sharks22 Aug
L2431 @ Cheetahs16 Aug
L1747 @ Griquas08 Aug
SharksWWLLL
W5419 vs Zebre16 May
W467 vs Benetton09 May
L2833 @ Edinburgh24 Apr
L1721 @ Ospreys18 Apr
L1229 @ Connacht03 Apr
More FNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026 Fixtures
Zimbabwe21–21Namibia
Iqhawe XV12–52Valke
Leopards28–12Pumas
Border CD55–9Kenya
Sharks XV54–7Boland

Western Province beat Sharks 29–24 in the FNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026. The match was played on Friday, 3 July 2026.

Frequently asked questions

Who won Western Province vs Sharks?

Western Province beat Sharks 29–24 in the FNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026.

What was the score in Western Province vs Sharks?

Western Province 29, Sharks 24 in the FNB U16 Grant Khomo 2026.