
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Glody Makabi Lilepo has 3 recorded moves across 4 clubs, most recently joining Kaizer Chiefs in 27 Jan 2025.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2025CURRENT | Transfer | ||
| 01 Sept 2023 | — | ||
| 03 Aug 2022 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Glody Makabi Lilepo — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Glody Makabi Lilepo: 42 matches, 3,324 minutes, 10 goals, 5 assists, average match rating 7.03 across Premier Soccer League, Betway Premiership.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Kaizer Chiefs | 25 | 21 | 1,945 | 4 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | Betway Premiership | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 | 2 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 7.75 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Kaizer Chiefs | 15 | 13 | 1,220 | 5 | 1 | 7.18 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2026 | @ Amazulu | W 1-0 | M | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 3/5 | ■■ | 6.9 |
| 10 May 2026 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 1 | 3/7 | — | 8.6 |
| 06 May 2026 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | D 1-1 | M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | @ Siwelele | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 2/3 | — | 6.2 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | @ Orlando Pirates | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/13 | — | 6.5 |
| 18 Apr 2026 | @ Polokwane City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 5/8 | — | 6.6 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | @ Magesi | W 4-1 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5/11 | — | 6.3 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | v TS Galaxy | W 2-0 | M | 82 | 1 | 0 | 4 (2) | 0 | 7/10 | — | 8.5 |
| 06 Apr 2026 | @ Orbit College | W 3-1 | F | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9/12 | — | 6.9 |
| 21 Mar 2026 | v Magesi | W 2-0 | F | 87 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 1 | 6/15 | — | 6.5 |
| 15 Mar 2026 | v Durban City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 3 | 7/15 | — | 7.9 |
| 03 Mar 2026 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-1 | Fsub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 6.3 |
| 28 Feb 2026 | v Orlando Pirates | L 0-3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 8/11 | — | 6.7 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | v Stellenbosch | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 2 | 12/18 | — | 6.9 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | @ Marumo Gallants | W 1-0 | M | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 9/15 | — | 8.5 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | v Golden Arrows | W 1-0 | M | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 7/14 | — | 6.6 |
| 07 Dec 2025 | @ TS Galaxy | D 0-0 | Fsub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 4/5 | — | 6.7 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | @ Durban City | W 1-0 | M | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6/11 | — | 6.9 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | v Siwelele | D 0-0 | Fsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/10 | — | 6.2 |
| 01 Oct 2025 | v Amazulu | D 1-1 | M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7 (3) | 2 | 1/2 | — | 5.5 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | D 1-1 | Fsub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 4/7 | — | 6.9 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 1-3 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (3) | 3 | 9/14 | — | 6.9 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | W 1-0 | M | 85 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 4 | 8/13 | — | 6.7 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 8/9 | — | 7.6 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | v Richards Bay | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 0 | 9/15 | — | 6.9 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | v Polokwane City | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 2 | 10/16 | — | 7.5 |
| 10 Aug 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | W 2-0 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 (2) | 0 | 5/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 24 May 2025 | v Polokwane City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 3/9 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 17 May 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | M | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 6/8 | — | 7.6 |
| 03 May 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | L 1-2 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 7/13 | — | 7.2 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 3/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | @ Chippa United | D 0-0 | Fsub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.6 |
| 05 Apr 2025 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | M | 89 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4/11 | — | 6.2 |
| 29 Mar 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | L 1-2 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 3/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 16 Mar 2025 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 3/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | v Cape Town City | D 0-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 4 | 7/12 | — | 7.9 |
| 04 Mar 2025 | v Magesi | W 1-0 | M | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 (3) | 3 | 8/11 | — | 8.2 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 0-1 | M | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/8 | — | 6.7 |
| 18 Feb 2025 | v Supersport United | L 1-4 | M | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 6/12 | — | 7 |
| 07 Feb 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | M | 89 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 0 | 8/17 | ■ | 7.6 |
| 04 Feb 2025 | v Amazulu | D 2-2 | M | 82 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 1 | 4/9 | — | 7.2 |
| 01 Feb 2025 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-1 | Fsub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | — | 6.7 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Glody Makabi Lilepo, attacker for Kaizer Chiefs — the full 2026 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Glody Makabi Lilepo across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Glody Makabi Lilepo play for?
Glody Makabi Lilepo plays for Kaizer Chiefs as a attacker in the 2026 season.
What position does Glody Makabi Lilepo play?
Glody Makabi Lilepo is a attacker for Kaizer Chiefs.
How many goals has Glody Makabi Lilepo scored this season?
Glody Makabi Lilepo has 7 goals and 4 assists from 29 appearances across all competitions in the 2026 season.
Which competitions does Glody Makabi Lilepo play in?
Glody Makabi Lilepo features for Kaizer Chiefs in Premier Soccer League and CAF Confederation Cup. Octafield tracks every competition separately, so Glody Makabi Lilepo’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Glody Makabi Lilepo from and how old is Glody Makabi Lilepo?
Glody Makabi Lilepo is 29 years old and was born in Kinshasa, Congo DR.