
Career path
Clubs & Transfers
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango has 7 recorded moves across 7 clubs, most recently joining Richards Bay in 08 Jul 2025.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jul 2025CURRENT | Transfer | ||
| 30 Jun 2025 | Free agent | ||
| 01 Jul 2024 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2023 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2022 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2019 | — | ||
| 01 Jul 2016 | — |
Transfer history compiled by Octafield from official league and federation data.
Match record
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango — Match by Match
Every recorded appearance for Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango: 59 matches, 3,610 minutes, 15 goals, 1 assist, average match rating 6.87 across Premier Soccer League.
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | Mins | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Premier Soccer League | Richards Bay | 14 | 9 | 760 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Premier Soccer League | Marumo Gallants | 21 | 12 | 1,217 | 5 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023 | Premier Soccer League | Moroka Swallows | 24 | 19 | 1,633 | 6 | 1 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Pos | Mins | G | A | Shots | Key P | Duels | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | v Amazulu | W 2-0 | F | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 0/2 | — | 6.3 |
| 23 Nov 2025 | v Durban City | D 0-0 | Fsub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 2/2 | — | 6.9 |
| 04 Nov 2025 | @ Sekhukhune United | D 1-1 | F | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/7 | — | 7.2 |
| 01 Nov 2025 | @ Polokwane City | D 1-1 | F | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 (3) | 2 | 10/19 | ■ | 7.9 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | v Orbit College | L 1-2 | Fsub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 2/3 | — | 6.3 |
| 27 Sept 2025 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-4 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 5/14 | ■ | 7.6 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | v Magesi | W 1-0 | F | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 10/22 | — | 6.3 |
| 20 Sept 2025 | @ Stellenbosch | W 1-0 | F | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/14 | ■ | 6.5 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | F | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 5/11 | — | 6.7 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | @ Siwelele | D 0-0 | Fsub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | — | 6.2 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | v Chippa United | W 1-0 | F | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 7/18 | ■ | 7.7 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-1 | Fsub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-1 | Fsub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | — | 6.5 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | v Marumo Gallants | L 1-2 | F | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/12 | — | 6 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | v Golden Arrows | D 1-1 | Fsub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/4 | — | 6.6 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | @ Cape Town City | W 1-0 | F | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 6/18 | ■ | 7.3 |
| 12 Mar 2025 | v Sekhukhune United | L 1-2 | F | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 6/8 | — | 7.3 |
| 04 Mar 2025 | v Stellenbosch | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 0 | 7/20 | — | 6.9 |
| 01 Mar 2025 | v Orlando Pirates | W 2-0 | M | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 2/15 | — | 6.9 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | v Polokwane City | D 0-0 | Fsub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/11 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-3 | Fsub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2/7 | — | 6.7 |
| 07 Feb 2025 | @ Amazulu | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4/13 | — | 6.9 |
| 04 Feb 2025 | @ Richards Bay | L 1-2 | Fsub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | — | 6.7 |
| 18 Jan 2025 | @ Chippa United | D 2-2 | F | 81 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 6/12 | ■ | 7.7 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | v Cape Town City | W 1-0 | F | 87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7/15 | — | 7.2 |
| 04 Jan 2025 | v Richards Bay | D 0-0 | F | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7/19 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 28 Dec 2024 | @ Sekhukhune United | L 0-1 | F | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | — | 6.2 |
| 24 Dec 2024 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 1-8 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 4/14 | — | 7.2 |
| 15 Dec 2024 | @ Polokwane City | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 3/14 | — | 6.7 |
| 07 Dec 2024 | v Magesi | W 3-1 | Fsub | 55 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 3/8 | — | 7.2 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | @ Supersport United | W 1-0 | Fsub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/8 | — | 6.7 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | v TS Galaxy | D 1-1 | Fsub | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 24 Sept 2024 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | L 1-4 | Fsub | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 0 | 1/2 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 21 Sept 2024 | @ Golden Arrows | L 0-2 | Fsub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 2/2 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 14 Sept 2024 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 1-2 | F | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/16 | — | 6.6 |
| 25 May 2024 | v Royal AM | L 1-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7/13 | — | 7.2 |
| 18 May 2024 | @ Supersport United | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 1 | 5/13 | — | 6.9 |
| 11 May 2024 | v Stellenbosch | W 2-0 | M | 89 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 1 | 2/10 | — | 7.3 |
| 07 May 2024 | @ Cape Town City | L 0-2 | F | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0/7 | — | 5.7 |
| 01 May 2024 | @ Chippa United | W 2-1 | F | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 4/9 | ■ | 7.5 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | @ TS Galaxy | L 1-2 | F | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | — | 6.2 |
| 15 Apr 2024 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | D 2-2 | F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 5/9 | — | 7.7 |
| 06 Apr 2024 | @ Richards Bay | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/10 | — | 6.6 |
| 31 Mar 2024 | @ Ajax Cape Town | W 1-0 | F | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 4/14 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 09 Mar 2024 | v Sekhukhune United | L 1-4 | F | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/8 | — | 6.7 |
| 05 Mar 2024 | @ Amazulu | D 1-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 5/11 | ■ | 7.2 |
| 02 Mar 2024 | @ Kaizer Chiefs | D 0-0 | F | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 1/6 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 17 Feb 2024 | v Polokwane City | L 0-1 | Fsub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.7 |
| 23 Dec 2023 | @ Royal AM | D 0-0 | F | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/8 | — | 7.2 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | v Supersport United | L 1-2 | Fsub | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 2/8 | — | 6.9 |
| 05 Dec 2023 | @ Orlando Pirates | L 0-2 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8/20 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 26 Nov 2023 | v Kaizer Chiefs | L 0-1 | F | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4/11 | — | 6.7 |
| 08 Nov 2023 | v TS Galaxy | W 1-0 | Fsub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 29 Sept 2023 | v Amazulu | W 2-1 | F | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 4/12 | ■ | 6.7 |
| 19 Sept 2023 | @ Stellenbosch | W 2-0 | F | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/12 | — | 6.9 |
| 15 Sept 2023 | v Richards Bay | L 0-1 | F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3/11 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 30 Aug 2023 | v Ajax Cape Town | W 3-1 | F | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 3/9 | ■ | 6.9 |
| 16 Aug 2023 | @ Sekhukhune United | W 2-1 | Fsub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/4 | — | 6.6 |
| 09 Aug 2023 | v Cape Town City | L 0-1 | Fsub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 2/3 | — | 6.9 |
Match data compiled by Octafield from official league feeds.
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango, attacker for Richards Bay — the full 2025 record: appearances, minutes, goals, assists and match rating, broken down by competition so you can follow Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango across the league and the cups.
Frequently asked questions
What team does Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango play for?
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango plays for Richards Bay as a attacker in the 2025 season.
What position does Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango play?
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango is a attacker for Richards Bay.
How many goals has Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango scored this season?
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango has 4 goals and 0 assists from 15 appearances across all competitions in the 2025 season.
Which competitions does Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango play in?
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango features for Richards Bay in Premier Soccer League and 8 Cup. Octafield tracks every competition separately, so Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango’s goals, assists, minutes and match rating are broken down per competition above.
Where is Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango from and how old is Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango?
Gabadinho Hellings Frank Mhango is 33 years old and was born in Chiweta, Malawi.