OctafieldOCTAFIELD
FootballPremier Soccer LeagueMatchday 9
Premier Soccer LeagueMatchday 9
Kaizer Chiefs
FULL-TIME
0-1
Orlando Pirates
Kick-off (SAST)
15:30 · 11 Nov 2023
Venue
FNB Stadium
Competition
Premier Soccer League

Kaizer Chiefs 0-1 Orlando Pirates. The full-time result from Premier Soccer League at FNB Stadium. Live in South Africa on SuperSport (DStv) and streamed on the DStv app.

Match timeline

🟨
1'
🔄
7'
🔄
20'

20'
🟨
28'
🟨
45+2'
🟨
45+2'
🔄
46'
🔄
61'
🔄
61'
🟨
70'
🔄
70'
🔄
71'
🔄
71'
🔄
83'
🔄
83'
🟨
85'

Match stats

58%Possession42%
7Shots9
1Shots on target4
1Corners3
12Fouls10
2Yellow cards4
85%Pass accuracy73%

Line-ups

Kaizer Chiefs4-2-3-1
Coach: C. Johnson
Orlando Pirates4-2-3-1
Coach: Jose Riveiro

Head to head

1
Kaizer Chiefs
1
Drawn
4
Orlando Pirates
26 Apr 2026Orlando Pirates1-1Kaizer Chiefs
28 Feb 2026Kaizer Chiefs0-3Orlando Pirates
10 May 2025Kaizer Chiefs2-1Orlando Pirates
03 May 2025Kaizer Chiefs1-2Orlando Pirates
01 Feb 2025Orlando Pirates1-0Kaizer Chiefs
09 Mar 2024Orlando Pirates3-2Kaizer Chiefs

In the table

#TeamPGDPts
1Orlando Pirates4+710
3Kaizer Chiefs4+48
Full Premier Soccer League table →

How to watch in South Africa

Live in South Africa on SuperSport (DStv) and streamed on the DStv app. Kick-off is 15:30 SAST.

Full football-on-TV guide for SA →

More Premier Soccer League

Golden Arrows1-0StellenboschMamelodi Sundowns5-2AmazuluPolokwane City0-0Milford FCRichards Bay2-2Kaizer ChiefsKruger United0-2Durban City
Full Premier Soccer League log & fixtures →

Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates — FAQ

What time does Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates kick off in South Africa?
Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates kicks off at 15:30 SAST on Saturday, 11 November at FNB Stadium.
Where can I watch Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates in South Africa?
Live in South Africa on SuperSport (DStv) and streamed on the DStv app.
What is the head-to-head record between Kaizer Chiefs and Orlando Pirates?
In their last 6 meetings, Kaizer Chiefs have won 1, Orlando Pirates 4, with 1 drawn.
Where are Kaizer Chiefs and Orlando Pirates in the Premier Soccer League table?
Kaizer Chiefs are 3rd on 8 points; Orlando Pirates are 1st on 10.

All kick-off times shown in South African Standard Time (SAST).