OctafieldOCTAFIELD
FootballMatchday 19
Ligue 1Matchday 19
Kaloum Star
FULL-TIME
0-1
Horoya
Kick-off (SAST)
18:00 · 07 Mar 2026
Competition
Ligue 1

Kaloum Star 0-1 Horoya. The full-time result from Ligue 1. Watch Ligue 1 in South Africa on SuperSport via DStv or the DStv Stream app.

Head to head

2
Kaloum Star
2
Drawn
2
Horoya
07 Mar 2026Kaloum Star0-1Horoya
23 Nov 2025Horoya0-1Kaloum Star
22 Jun 2025Horoya1-0Kaloum Star
15 Mar 2025Kaloum Star0-0Horoya
17 Jun 2024Kaloum Star1-1Horoya
10 Mar 2024Horoya0-1Kaloum Star

How to watch in South Africa

Watch Ligue 1 in South Africa on SuperSport via DStv or the DStv Stream app. Kick-off is 18:00 SAST.

Full football-on-TV guide for SA →

Kaloum Star vs Horoya — FAQ

What time does Kaloum Star vs Horoya kick off in South Africa?
Kaloum Star vs Horoya kicks off at 18:00 SAST on Saturday, 07 March.
Where can I watch Kaloum Star vs Horoya in South Africa?
Watch Ligue 1 in South Africa on SuperSport via DStv or the DStv Stream app.
What is the head-to-head record between Kaloum Star and Horoya?
In their last 6 meetings, Kaloum Star have won 2, Horoya 2, with 2 drawn.

All kick-off times shown in South African Standard Time (SAST).